Every Noise at Once · barnmusik   scan   playlist   intro   pulse   edge   2017
Tuta & Kör»
Marie Lunblom el. Ulrika Beijerdblom»
Halvar Björk»
Lisa Mohlin, Tora och Ida Melin»
Fredrik Malm»
Tora och Ida Melin och Lisa Molén»
Steffepeffe»
Karin Silkstrom»
Linnéa Järpestam»
Elever från Stockholms musikskolor»
Werner & Werner med Köksorkestern»
Milliecent Gomez White»
Helena Forsberg-Ödmark»
Åke Candell»
Signe Brodersen»
William Goulding»
Ulf Stark»
Gunilla & barn»
Bettan Söderberg»
Anna Sjögren & Grete Havnesköld»
Gunnel Broström»
Sussane Bertlin»
Anna Söderström»
Mårten Wirmén»
John Blunds band»
Anna Stadling från och Pecka Hammarstedt»
Göran Graffman»
Tony Könberg & Oskar Brusell Gabrielsson»
Jopp Jopp & Jasmine»
Margaretha Nisborg»
Bosse Nyberg»
Petra Rydgren»
Marie Lundblom el. Ulrika Beijer»
Anna-Sofia Börjesson/Johan Åberg/Uffe Börjesson»
Imse vimse spindel»
Albin Grahn»
Saga Edgren»
Annika Nordstrom»
Petra Rydgren, Kristian Thuresson och Anders Lundström»
Gunilla och Barn»
Erik Lindgren och Allan Edwall»
Toivo Pawlo»
Theodor Styrke»
Nadja Hjarne-Ohrberg»
Hanna Grundström»
Thomas Funck»
Anders Wirmén»
Helena Forsberg-Ödmar»
Claes Thelander»
Niklas Frisk, Kristian Thuresson och Anders Lundström»
Sofia Olsson»
Pappa Kapsyl»
Saga Brodersen»
Arne Alligator & Djungeltrumman»
Gösta Prüzelius»
Paddington»
Inger Nilsson»
Sam Lundin»
Lekisjazz»
Hans Alfredson»
Ville och Vännerorkestern»
Robert Blom»
Barn från Adolf Fredriks Musikskola»
Mojje»
Kolabandet»
Povels Naturbarn»
Julia Åberg»
Lars In de Betou»
Georg Riedel»
Lena Sehlberg»
Peter Himmelstrand»
Agneta Bolme Börjefors»
Ingrid Brannstrom»
Mio Min Mio»
Mojje feat. Lollo and Bernie»
Kvartett Julbandet»
Björn Gustafson»
Hanna Hedlund»
Vanna Rosenberg»
Tomtarnas Orkester»
Hadelandslaget»
LongKalsong»
Pelle Svanslös»
Ingela "Pling" Forsman»
Anna & Barnkören»
Folk och rövare i Kamomilla stad»
Max och Spillevillerna»
Niclas Olsson»
Pernilla Andersson»
Ronny Rooster»
Klasse Möllberg och Smurfarna»
Stefan Forssen»
Hoppabandet»
Hej Tomtegubbar»
Barnvisor Loulou & Lou»
Elever från Adolf Fredriks Musikskola»
Allram Eest»
Jonas Bergström»
Anders Lundin»
Kråkan och Busarna»
James & Karin»
Trolltider»
Doreen Denning»
Favorit musikanterna»
Dunderklumpen»
Goran Karlsson»
Agnes Inghammar»
Ina Rosberg»
Ida Melin»
Bjorn Palmberg»
Uffe Börjesson»
Bibi Andersson»
Kerstin»
Tor Isedal»
Katrin Sundberg»
Livets Ord Barn»
Astrid Söderman Carlberg»
Daftöpiraterna»
Astrid Lindgren»
Erik Östs Spelmanslag»
Rullapå bandet»
Anders Ågren»
Anders Krakan Agren»
Arne Weise»
Robin Hund & Hans glada orkester»
Magnus Lindgren»
Katitzi»
Alice Andersson»
Micke Andersson-Knut»
Angereds Kulturskola»
Barnvisor av drottningen av barnsånger»
Jenny Nilsson & S.A.M.»
Julian Eriksson»
Anita och Televinken»
Bosse Larsson»
Stig Järrel»
Tomteorkestern»
Mona & Mastiff»
Tomas Von Brömssen»
Zillah & Totte»
Sockiplast»
Karin Falck»
Bolibompa»
Vi fem spelar»
Musik karamellerna»
Tomtenissarna»
Ayla Kabaca»
Kerstin Aulen»
Charlie Elvegård»
Nisse Hanséns Kör»
Super-Charlie»
Askebyskolans barnkör»
Party Kidz»
Oskar Brusell Gabrielsson»
Nicke & Nilla»
Åke Arvidsson»
Mia Berglund»
Marie Lundblom»
Lena Wisborg»
Matandarnas Transgalaktiska Hiphopkapell»
Anders Hogstedt»
Kristina Kamnert»
Ulrika Beijer»
Mora Träsk»
Tony Könberg»
Vi som spelar»
Alvia»
Sture Ström»
Skidipops»
Häjkån Bäjkån»
James Hollingworth - Monchhichi»
Electric Banana band»
Alicia Domnérus»
Barnens favorit berättare»
Adolf Fredriks Musikskola»
Åke Swahn»
Anna Stadling»
Kerstin Andebys barnkör»
Lollo Asplund»
Tvillingarna, Truls och jag»
Alicia Sahlin, Isabel Sahlin, Hanna Stattin och Julia Åberg»
Alice Scherman»
Elever ur Täby Musikklasser»
Bertil Engh»
Truls Söderman Carlberg»
Kristian Thuresson»
Tomas Blank & Göteborgs Symfonietta»
Bert-Åke Varg Och Små Smurfarna»
Barnkör under ledning av Mariane Edler»
Sofia Svensson»
Barnen Sjunger»
Höjdarna»
Jessica Ekström Oakley»
Barnens favoriter»
Stockholms Barnkör»
Magnus Härenstam»
Klassiska Sagor för Barn»
Micke Hågestam»
Barnvisor av Keith Almgren»
Hackstaskolan»
Herr Mask»
Stefan Feierbach»
Eric Appelgren»
Lilian Bokestig»
Bruno Goetze Hummelman»
Camilla Håkansson»
Svenska Kyrkan, Haegersten»
Nackabarnen»
BarnMusikTV»
Let's Get Out Of This Terrible Sandwich Shop»
Lena Nyman»
Populära berättare»
Dan Bornemark»
Jacob Nordenson»
Bamse»
Lennart Swahn & Nisse Hanséns Kör & Orkester»
Voffisarna»
Barnkören Spektrum»
Julens önskeartist»
Göteborgs Symfonietta»
Gullan Bornemark»
Viharkul»
Videungkvartetten»
Tomas Agnas»
Sarah Weeks»
Barnkammarkören»
Jonas Jakobsson»
Babblarna»
Jazzmys»
LasseMaja»
Saga Rehn»
Bert-Åke Varg, Stig Ström & Barnkör»
Barnens önskejul artister»
Mumin»
Alexandra Sjöborg»
Tomas Blank»
Rolando Pomo»
Gunnar Hahns Orkester»
Georg Jojje Wadenius»
Carola Kilström»
Orkesterpop»
Roliga bandet»
Järven & Fisken»
Markatta»
Jujja och Tomas Wieslander»
Klasse Möllberg»
Krambandet»
Siw Malmkvist»
Teskedsgumman»
Hjördis Bornemark»
Ola Håkansson»
Lärk Mårten»
Gunilla»
Beppe Wolgers»
Bröderna Slut»
Marit Eriksson»
Sjung med orkestern»
Emilia»
Barnparaden»
Rövarna»
Bacillakuten»
Alva & Julia»
SjungGung»
Jojje Wadenius»
Gitte Palsson»
Mari-Linn Almgren-Klevhamre»
Filidutterna»
Noni Hazlehurst»
Nina och Kim»
Anna-Sofia Börjesson»
Speldosorna»
Martin Orler»
Duvungarna»
Anci Hjulstrom»
Ensemblen från Astrid Lindgrens värld i Vimmerby»
Jonathan Ivarson»
Hot Club De Suède»
Alla spelar»
Roger Storm»
The Kidz Band»
Adolf Fredriks Musikklasser»
Anna Maria Espinosa»
Johanna Grüssner»
Astrid Lindgrens Värld»
Jujja Wieslander»
Krakel Spektakel»
Ida Dåverstam»
Smurfarna»
Sjörövarmange»
Titti»
Olle Widestrand»
Barntrubaduren Dea»
Lisa & Karin»
Julia Kedhammar»
Mårten Lärka»
The Party Cats»
Barnkör utan namn»
Johan Unenge»
Musikanterna»
Sara Eng»
Alva Kedhammar»
Marcus Österdahls Orkester»
Susanne Bertlin»
John Blund och Lennart Swahn»
Klangfrossarna»
Trazan & Banarne»
Mathilda Åström»
Sånger för barn Keith Almgren»
Svingelskogen»
Barnkören»
Margareta Nisborg»
Brunnsbo Children's Choir»
Sara Edwardsson»
Johan Holmström»
Spökligan»
Tvillingarna, Truls & jag»
Studiomusiker Och Sangare»
Niclas Malmberg»
Asa Junesjo»
Poppis»
Busbandet»
Artister framför barnfavoriter»
Birk Frisk»
Sanna Nyman»
Börje Ahlstedt»
Tord Lundgren»
Gosta Knutsson»
25 sånger för barn av Keith Almgren och Gunilla Klevhamre»
Marcus Österdahls Orkester/Nackabarnen»
Nyskrivna barnvisor av Keith Almgren»
Joakim Agnas»
Knatteskutt»
Sofia Helin»
Tivoli bandet»
Anders Lundström»
Dinkelidunk»
Erik Lindgren»
Barnlåtar och Barnvisor»
Bill och Bolla»
John Blunds drömorkester»
Agnetha Fältskog & Christian»
James Hollingworth»
Lat & Leklaget»
Clownen Sam»
Pidde Pannkaka»
Jerry Thåström»
Gummybear»
Kim»
Nassim Al Fakir»
Duran & Mollan»
Fablernas värld»
Signe Bornemark»
Tommy Rehn»
Sif Ruud»
Fanny Melin»
Ribbit Nation»
Barn Sjunger»
Glada Barn»
Björn Gimstedt»
Dixie Klasson»
Plupp»
Susanne Berlin»
Malin Olsson»
Kalle Stropp och Grodan Boll»
Inga Gill»
Rolf Bengtson»
Loranga Masarin och Dartanjang»
Tony Könberg, Tord Lundgren och Micke Hågestam»
Bröderna Lindgren»
Vittoiro Fraja»
Lennart Swahn»
kids dance party»
children's music»
musica para ninos»
nursery»
barnemusikk»
musique pour enfants»
barnmusik»
musiikkia lapsille»
kindermusik»
digital hardcore»
neo metal»
math pop»
dance-punk»
visual kei»
gothic rock»
industrial rock»
nu gaze»
industrial metal»
medieval rock»
spanish indie rock»
industrial»
heavy gothic rock»
nintendocore»
gothic doom»
deep gothic post-punk»
oshare kei»
dark wave»
grave wave»
corrosion»
@EveryNoise ·  glenn mcdonald
This is an ongoing attempt at an algorithmically-generated, readability-adjusted scatter-plot of the musical genre-space, based on data tracked and analyzed for 1544 genres by Spotify. The calibration is fuzzy, but in general down is more organic, up is more mechanical and electric; left is denser and more atmospheric, right is spikier and bouncier.
 
Click anything to hear an example of what it sounds like.
 
Click the » on an artist to go to their Spotify page.